Kenapa sih keturunan bangsawan disebut berdarah biru?

Istilah itu awalnya dipakai di Spanyol abad XIV. Gara-gara para bangsawan di sana cuma bermalas-malasan, kulit mereka jadi pucat, pembuluh darahnya kelihatan kebiruan di kulit.

Itu merupakan katamutiara yang muncul setiap mengunjungi situs intisari. ^_^ kalo gitu gue termasuk anak bangsawan juga donk! cuma sori ya, gue ngga males tuh!.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: